R

R.N.Shetty Rural Polytechnic, Murudeshwar

(A Unit of RNS Trust)

Approved by Board of Technical Examination - Bangaluru
Affiliated to AICTE - New Delhi

Mandatory Disclosures

AICTE Permanent ID: 1-479071691
AISHE Number :S-1389
Builtup Area: 11.2Acres
Number of Faculties: 43
Non Teaching Staff: 17

Course Statistics

CourseApproved IntakeIntake for 2021-22 Second YearThird YearTotal
Automobile Engineering6020153469
Ceramic Technology602251542
Civil Engineering9017113462
Computer Science & Engineering9017202865
Electronics & Communication Engineering90091726
Electrical & Electronics Engineering6022262876
Mechanical Engineering90382349110
Mechatronics15----